Elise Noelle Champanhet
Elise N. Champanhet
Last updated: May 16, 2024

Elise N. Champanhet

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1154989069

Elise N. Champanhet

Counselor

She is located at 2207 Woodhavens Drive in Bloomington, IL 61701. Can help patients with the following: Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders, Compassion Fatigue, Emotional Eating, Infertility, Parenting, Relationship Issues. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1154989069. Appointment can be made via the phone number (312) 561-6289.

Conditions treated

Elise Noelle Champanhet, being an counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Elise N. Champanhet.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Domestic Violence
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Marriage Counseling
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Counselors?

Out of the 70 counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Melissa Simmons
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1003 Martin Luther King Drive Bloomington, 61701, IL
Heather Holl
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 108 West Market Street Bloomington, 61701, IL
Nelicia Butler
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 108 West Market Street Bloomington, 61701, IL
Tammy L. Rodgers
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 702 West Chestnut Street Bloomington, 61701, IL
Sehar Reshamwala
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 808 South Eldorado Road Suite 102 Bloomington, 61704, IL
Elizabeth Acevedo-Alstrum
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 108 West Market Street Bloomington, 61701, IL
Nona K. Waller
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 108 West Market Street Bloomington, 61701, IL
Lauren Wheeler
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1303 Lismore Lane Normal, 61761, IL
Mary Jane Horgan Siegworth
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 108 West Market Street Bloomington, 61701, IL
Chelsie Lynn Miller
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1003 Martin Luther King Drive Bloomington, 61701, IL

Questions & Answers

Does Elise Noelle Champanhet accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Elise Noelle Champanhet accepts insurance.

What conditions does Elise Noelle Champanhet treat?

Elise Noelle Champanhet provides treatment for Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders, Compassion Fatigue, Emotional Eating, Infertility, Parenting, Relationship Issues. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Elise Noelle Champanhet?

Elise Noelle Champanhet's office is located at 2207 Woodhavens Drive in Bloomington, IL 61701.